Below is the Honour Roll of previous winners of the GWS Waratah!
Waratah Award: Big Red Boat - 1st Oakville
Waratah Award - West Pennant Hills Valley
Waratah Award - 1st Hazelbrook
Mountain Devil Award (First Out of Region) - 2nd Thornton/Lower Hunter
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - The Lost Ones - 1st Oakville
Golden Wattle (Encouragement Award) - NSAF - 1st North Mt Druitt & KGB - 1st Emu Plains
Banksia (Skills Award) - Nigerian Panda Confederacy - 1st Emu Plains & Charlies Angels - 1st Carlingford
Silver Fern (Line Honours) - Charlies Angels - 1st Carlingford
The Wollemi Pine (Adult Award) - Russia (1st Winston Hills) & India (West Pennant Hills Valley/2nd Baulkham Hills)
Mountain Devil Award (First Out of Region) - Mountain Devils - 2nd Thornton/Lower Hunter
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - Nigerian Panda Confederacy - 1st Emu Plains
Wollemi Pine (Adult Award) - 1st Glossodia/1st Riverstone
Mountain Devil Award (First Out of Region) - Auscom - South Coast & Tablelands
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - Finally Trying - 1st North Mount Druitt
Golden Wattle (Encouragement Award) - Party Gods - 1st North Rocks
Banksia (Skills Award) - Whalandor - 1st Whalan
Wollemi Pine (Adult Award) - Towers of Defence - 1st Westmead
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - Godspeed - 1st Westmead
Silver Fern (Line Honours) - NIfty Ninjas - 1st Caringbah
Mountain Devil (First Out of Region) - Ranger Danger - Ku-Ring-Gai Ranger Guides
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - Mountain Jews - 1st Westmead
Silver Fern (Line Honours) - Team Torchwood! - 1st Kandos/3rd Bathurst
Mountain Devil (First Out of Region) - Techno Magicians - 1st Illaroo
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - Raxicoricofalipatorius - 1st Ermington
Silver Fern (Line Honours) - Ghost Assassins - 1st Blaxland
River Red Gum (First in GWS) - Wraith Busters - 1st Kings Langley
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - The Last Minute Applicants - Normanhurst
Mountain Devil (First Out of Region) - Bakestreet Boys - 2nd Bankstown
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - Rainbow Sporks - 1st Dural
Mountain Devil (First Out of Region) - Aryan Frög Jöbs - 1st Ingleburn
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) - We Will Wok 500 Miles - 1st Glossodia
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) and River Red Gum Award (Best GWS) - Voldy's Moldies - 1st Blaxland
Mountain Devil Award (Best Out of Region) - Order or the Golden Phoenix - The Golden West Region
Golden Wattle Award (Most Enthusiastic) - 1st Ermington
Silver Fern Award (First to Complete the Waratah Challenge) - Fully Sic Broomstick - 1st/2nd Blacktown
Wollemi Pine Award (Best Waratah Challenge Base) - Blaxland Rover Crew Kalangadoo - Quidditch
Waratah Award (Overall Winners) and River Red Gum (Best GWS) - True Blue 1st Blaxland
Mountain Devel (Best Out of Region) - Hills Squad 1st Cherrybrook & Cheltanham
Golden Wattle (Most Enthusiastic) - (joint winners)
Agoraphobia 1st Glossodia and Eggplan Squad 1st Kings Langley
Wollemi Pine Award (Best Waratah Challenge Base) - Colour Zone (phobia - pit toilet challenge) John Aquilina and Kieren Glacken